Ministers of Public Sector Development, Ministers of State for Public Sector Development, and Ministers of Administrative Development

 
 

Ministers of Public Sector Development
Term
Mrs. Majd Shweikeh​28/09/2016 - Present
​Mrs. Yaserah Ghosheh​​01/06/2016 - 25/09/2016
Dr. Khleef Al Khawaldeh
 24/10/2011 - 29/05/2016
Dr. Mohammad Odainat
02/07/2011 - 17/10/2011
Mr. Mazen Al Saket 
09/02/2011 - 02/07/2011
Mrs. Nisreen Barakat 
24/11/2010 - 01/02/2011
Eng. Emad Fakhoury
 14/12/2009 - 22/11/2010
Ms. Nancy Bakeer 
23/02/2009– 09/12/2009
Dr. Maher Madadhah
25/11/2007 – 23/02/2009
Dr. Mohammad Al Thunaibat
22/11/2006 – 22/11/2007
Mr. Salem Khazaleh 
27/11/2005 – 22/11/2006


Ministers of State for Public Sector Development
Term
Dr. Tayseer Smadi   
07/04/2005 – 24/11/2005
Dr. Ahmad Masa’deh
25/10/2004 – 05/04/2005

Ministers of Administrative Development
Term
Mr. Fawwaz Hatim Al Zou’bi            25/10/2003 – 25/10/2004
Dr. Mohammad Al Halaiqah
21/07/2003 – 22/10/2003
Dr. Faisal Al Rfou’
04/03/1999 – 18/06/2000
Dr. Bassam Al Omoush17/02/1998 – 04/03/1999
Dr. Abdullah Ensour
19/03/1997 -  17/02/1998
Dr. Kamal Naser
04/02/1996 – 19/03/1997
Dr. Muhieddin Touq
08/01/1995 – 04/02/1996
Dr. Mohammad Thunaibat
 19/06/2000 – 20/07/2003
08/06/1994 – 17/01/1995